Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Big C Relays Schedule

The Fellowship of Christian Athletes engages coaches and athletes to grow in their faith and sport.

Get In Touch

2017 Friday Order of Events

9:30 Coaches' Meeting
(Long Jump Pits will remain open for run-throughs till 9:59)
10:00 Long Jump Boys and Girls
10:20 Opening Ceremonies
10:40 1st Call
  • Alaska Airlines Pentathlon High Jump
  • Girls Discus
  • Boys Shot Put
  • Girls 3200M
Field Events
11:00
  • Alaska Airlines Pentathlon
    • Girls - High Jump (followed by Shot Put)
    • Boys - High Jump (followed by Shot Put)
  • Lord of the Rings
    • Girls Discus
    • Boys Shot Put
  • Girls High Jump
  • Boys High Jump
  • Girls Long Jump
  • Boys Long Jump
Running Events

Todd Jackson State Farm
Girls 3200 Meters

Boys 3200 Meters

6th Avenue Outfitters Fastest Alaskan
Girls 100 Meter - Prelims

6th Avenue Outfitters Fastest Alaskan
Boys 100 Meter - Prelims

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles – Prelims

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles – Prelims

JKM Construction
Girls 400 Meter Invite

JKM Construction
Boys 400 Meter Invite

Brad W. Wilson, Realtor
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Circle Plumbing
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Inspire Physical Therapy
Girls Fastest Kid on the Block 50m

Inspire Physical Therapy
Boys Fastest Kid on the Block 50m

Girls 800 Meters Invite

Boys 800 Meters Invite

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Semis

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Semis

Alaska Airlines Pentathlon
Girls - 100 Meters

Alaska Airlines Pentathlon
Boys - 100 Meters

6th Avenue Outfitters Fastest Alaskan
Girls 100 Meter - Semis

6th Avenue Outfitters Fastest Alaskan
Boys 6th 100 Meter - Semis

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay


2017 Saturday Order of Events

7:00 Breakfast with Champions - Guest Speaker Michelle Carter (on the infield at the Dome)
8:15 Coaches’ Meeting
8:40 1st Call
  • Alaska Airlines Pentathlon 300m Hurdles
  • Girls Shot Put
  • Boys Discus
Field Events
9:00
  • Girls Shot Put
  • Boys Discus
Running Events

Alaska Airlines Pentathlon
Girls - 300 Meter Hurdles

Alaska Airlines Pentathlon
Boys - 300 Meter Hurdles

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley (100/100/200/400)

Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley (100/100/200/400)

Co-ed 4x1652 Meter Relay

Skinny Raven Sports - Laird Prosser Memorial Mile

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Finals

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles – Finals

6th Avenue Outfitters Fastest Alaskan
Girls 100 Meters - Finals

6th Avenue Outfitters Fastest Alaskan
Boys 100 Meters - Finals

Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley (200/200/400/800)

Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley (200/200/400/800)

Alaska Airlines Pentathlon
Girls - 800 Meters – Finals

Alaska Airlines Pentathlon
Boys - 800 Meters – Finals

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Thanks to our Sponsors